Scroll to Top

Perhelatan Akbar Penghargaan industri musik Amerika Serikat, “GRAMMY AWARDS 2020.

By admin / Published on Tuesday, 28 Jan 2020 17:28 PM / No Comments / 60 views

Cadaazz.com – Grammy Awards adalah sebuah penghargaan yang diberikan oleh National Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences di Amerika Serikat untuk mengakui prestasi yang luar biasa dalam industri musik.

Upacara penyerahan tahunan ini juga menampilkan pertunjukan oleh beberapa artis terkenal, dan penyerahan dari penghargaan tersebut sangat populer. Penghargaan ini diakui oleh beberapa penghargaan industri musik lainnya seperti: Penghargaan Emmy (televisi), Tony Award (performa panggung), dan Academy Award (film).

Dalam perhelatan ke 62 yang digelar di Staples Center, Los Angeles, Amerika Serikat, pada Senin, 27 Januari 2020 pada waktu Amerika Serikat kali ini Alicia Keys menjadi pembaca acaranya.

Seperti perhelatan sebelumnya perhelatan ini juga dihadiri artis – artis terkenal dengan beragam busana yang mereka pakai. Tak hanya itu penampilan para bintang tamu di atas panggung juga sangat memukau.

Diperhelatan kali ini penyanyi perempuan Billie Eilish menjadi penyanyi yang banyak menyabet penghargaan, ada lima kategori penghargaan yang disabet penyanyi cantik yang melantukan lagu “Bad Guy“.

Inilah Daftar Lengkap Pemanang Grammy Award Ke – 62 :

– Record of the Year: “Bad Guy,” Billie Eilish

– Album of the Year: When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish

– Song of the Year: “Bad Guy,” Billie Eilish O’Connell dan Finneas O’Connell

– Best New Artist: Billie Eilish

– Best Pop Solo Performance: “Truth Hurts” – Lizzo

– Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Old Town Road” Lil Nas X dengan Billy Ray Cyrus

– Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Look Now, Elvis Costello dan The Imposters

– Best Pop Vocal Album: When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? – Billie Eilish

– Best Dance Recording: “Got to Keep On” – The Chemical Brothers

– Best Dance/Electronic Album: No Geography, The Chemical Brothers

– Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Mettavolution, Rodrigo y Gabriela

– Best Rock Performance: “This Land” – Gary Clark Jr.

– Best Metal Performance: “7empest” – Tool

– Best Rock Song: “This Land” – Gary Clark Jr.

– Best Rock Album: Social Cues – Cage the Elephant

– Best Alternative Music Album: Father of the Bride – Vampire Weekend

– Best R&B Performance: “Come Home” – Anderson Paak dengan André 3000

– Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Jerome” – Lizzo

– Best R&B Song: “Sayso” – PJ Morton

– Best Urban Contemporary Album: Cuz I Love You (Deluxe) Lizzo

– Best R&B Album: Ventura – Anderson Paak

– Best Rap Performance: “Racks in the Middle” – Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch dan Hit-Boy

– Best Rap/Sung Performance: “Higher” – DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle dan John Legend

– Best Rap Song: “A Lot” – Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage dan Anthony White

– Best Rap Album: Igor, Tyler The Creator

– Best Country Solo Performance: “Ride Me Back Home” – Willie Nelson

– Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Speechless” – Dan + Shay

– Best Country Song: “Bring My Flowers Now,” Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker

– Best Country Album: While I’m Livin’ – Tanya Tucker

– Best New Age Album: Wings, Peter Kater

– Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Sozinho,” Randy Brecker

– Best Jazz Vocal Album: 12 Little Spells, Esperanza Spalding

– Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Finding Gabriel, Brad Mehldau

– Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: The Omni-American Book Club, Brian Lynch Big Band

– Best Latin Jazz Album: Antidote, Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

– Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Love Theory,” Kirk Franklin

– Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “God Only Knows,” for King & Country & Dolly Parton

– Best Gospel Album: Long Live Love, Kirk Franklin

– Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Burn the Ships, For King and Country

– Best Roots Gospel Album: Testimony, Gloria Gaynor

– Best Latin Pop Album: #ELDISCO, Alejandro Sanz

– Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: El Mal Querer, Rosalia

– Best Regional Mexican Album: De Ayer Para Siempre, Mariachi Los Camperos

– Best Tropical Latin Album: Opus, Marc Anthony dan A Journey Through Cuban Music, Aymée Nuviola

– Best American Roots Performance: “Saint Honesty” – Sara Bareilles

– Best American Roots Song: “Call My Name,” Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O’Donovan & Sara Watkins

– Best Americana Album: Oklahoma, Keb’ Mo’

– Best Bluegrass Album: Tall Fiddler, Michael Cleveland

– Best Contemporary Blues Album: This Land, Gary Clark Jr.

– Best Folk Album: Patty Griffin, Patty Griffin

– Best Regional Roots Music Album: Good Time, Ranky Tanky

– Best Reggae Album: Rapture, Koffee

– Best World Music Album: Celia, Angelique Kidjo

– Best Children’s Music Album: Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype, Jon Samson

– Best Spoken Word Album: Becoming, Michelle Obama

– Best Comedy Album: Sticks & Stones, Dave Chappelle

– Best Musical Theater Album: Hadestown

– Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: A Star Is Born

– Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Chernobyl

– Best Song Written for Visual Media: “I’ll Never Love Again” (Versi Film Version), dari: A Star Is Born

– Best Instrumental Composition: “Star Wars: Galaxy’s Edge Symphonic Suite

– Best Arrangement, Instrumental or a Cappella: “Moon River,” Jacob Collier

– Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “All Night Long,” Jacob Collier

– Best Recording Package: Chris Cornell

– Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: Woodstock: Back to the Garden – The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive

– Best Album Notes: Stax ’68: A Memphis Story, Steve Greenberg

– Best Historical Album: Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection

– Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?

– Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Finneas

– Best Remixed Recording: “I Rise (Tracy Young’s Pride Intro Radio Remix),” Tracy Young, remixer (Madonna)

– Best Immersive Audio Album: Lux, Morten Lindberg

– Best Engineered Album, Classical: Riley: Sun Rings, Leslie Ann Jones

– Producer of the Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh’

– Best Orchestral Performance: Norman: Sustain, Gustavo Dudamel

– Best Opera Recording: Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox, Gil Rose.

– Best Choral Performance: Durufle: Complete Chroral Works, Robert Simpson.

– Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Shaw Orange, Attacca Quartet.

– Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite,” Nicola Benedetti.

– Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Songplay, Joyce DiDonato

– Best Classical Compendium: The Poetry of Places, Nadia Shpachenko.

– Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Higdon: Harp Concerto, Jennifer Higdon

– Best Music Video: “Old Town Road (Official Movie),” Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus

– Best Music Film: Homecoming

(@enny_hdyn).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

UA-131866695-1